Beauty & Personal Care

CARNAUBA (T3) WAX

Carnauba (T3) Wax is a natural wax derived from the leaves of the carnauba palm. It is commonly used in hair care products for its emollient and protective properties. Carnauba Wax helps provide structure, hold, and shine to hairstyles without weighing down the hair. It can also create a protective barrier, sealing in moisture and reducing moisture loss. Incorporate Carnauba Wax into your hair care formulations for enhanced styling, moisture retention, and a glossy finish. Carnauba (T3) Wax acts as a binding and thickening agent in cosmetic formulations. It provides structure and viscosity to products. Incorporate Carnauba (T3) Wax into your formulas for its beneficial properties.
CARNAUBA (T3) WAX
Por: O&3 U.K. LIMITED


Descripción técnica de CARNAUBA (T3) WAX

Nombre INCI:
Copernicia Cerifera Cera
Número del producto:
469938
Unidad de medida:
-

¿Quiere obtener más información sobre CARNAUBA (T3) WAX?

El acceso completo también significa:

Su contacto comercial

Documentación de producto

Consulta sobre un producto

Visión general de las relaciones entre productos

Artículos de contenido específico de nuestros expertos

Cursar el pedido y seguimiento del pedido

Hola, ¿en qué podemos ayudarle?

CARNAUBA (T3) WAX - O&3 U.K. LIMITED | IMCD Spain