Beauty & Personal Care

CARNAUBA, WAX ORGANIC

Organic Carnauba Wax is a natural wax derived from the leaves of the carnauba palm. It offers similar benefits to regular Carnauba Wax. Carnauba Wax is commonly used in hair care products for its emollient and protective properties. It helps provide structure, hold, and shine to hairstyles without weighing down the hair. Incorporate Organic Carnauba Wax into your hair care formulations for enhanced styling, moisture retention, and a natural and organic option for your hair care routine. Organic Carnauba Wax acts as a film-forming and protective agent in organic cosmetic formulations. It helps create a barrier on the skin, offering protection and enhancing the performance of organic products. Incorporate Organic Carnauba Wax into your formulations for its organic benefits.
CARNAUBA, WAX ORGANIC
Por: O&3 U.K. LIMITED


Descripción técnica de CARNAUBA, WAX ORGANIC

Nombre INCI:
Copernicia Cerifera Cera
Número del producto:
469447
Unidad de medida:
-

¿Quiere obtener más información sobre CARNAUBA, WAX ORGANIC?

El acceso completo también significa:

Su contacto comercial

Documentación de producto

Consulta sobre un producto

Visión general de las relaciones entre productos

Artículos de contenido específico de nuestros expertos

Cursar el pedido y seguimiento del pedido

Hola, ¿en qué podemos ayudarle?

CARNAUBA, WAX ORGANIC - O&3 U.K. LIMITED | IMCD Spain